Biology Class 11

Biology class 11 videos According to National Examinations Board(NEB) Syllabus ,Nepal

Intermediate 5 (9 Reviews ) 1494 Students enrolled
Last updated Sun, 24-Apr-2022 Nepali
What will I learn?
  • After Completion of this Course, Students will get complete knowledge of class 11 Biology and will be able to secure good score in the exam.

Curriculum for this course
413 Lessons 64h 1m
1. Botany 11
194 Lessons 27h 32m
Chapter-1. Biomolecules
  • 1. Biomolecules Introduction 4 Minutes Free
  • 2. Carbohydrates and its Classification 16 Minutes
  • 3. Amino Acids and Proteins 6 Minutes
  • 4. Categories of Proteins 4 Minutes
  • 5. Structure and Functions of Proteins 7 Minutes
  • 6. Lipids 12 Minutes
  • 7. Nucleic Acids 8 Minutes
  • 8. Deoxyribonucleic Acid 9 Minutes
  • 9. Ribonucleic Acid(RNA) vs. DNA 7 Minutes
  • 10. Enzymes and Their Types 8 Minutes
  • 11. Nomenclature and Functions of Enzymes 8 Minutes
  • 12. Water Molecule 6 Minutes
  • 13. Minerals 8 Minutes
Chapter-2. Cell Biology
  • 1. Cell and Cell Theory 11 Minutes
  • 2. Cell as Autonomous Unit and Flow of Energy and Information 7 Minutes
  • 3. Cellular Totipotency 3 Minutes
  • 4. Unicellular and Multicellular Organisms 6 Minutes
  • 5. Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic Cell 13 Minutes
  • 6. Cell Wall 10 Minutes
  • 7. Plasma Membrane 12 Minutes
  • 8. Protoplasm and Cytoplasm 6 Minutes
  • 9. Mitochondria 9 Minutes
  • 10. Plastids 6 Minutes
  • 11. Chloroplasts 9 Minutes
  • 12. Endoplasmic Reticulum 11 Minutes
  • 13. Ribosomes 11 Minutes
  • 14. Golgi Complexes 7 Minutes
  • 15. Structure of Lysosomes 4 Minutes
  • 16. Types and Functions of Lysosomes 8 Minutes
  • 17. Structure of Cilia and Flagella 7 Minutes
  • 18. Functions of Cilia and Flagella, Cilia vs. Flagella 3 Minutes
  • 19. Nucleus and its Structure 8 Minutes
  • 20. Functions of Nucleus 4 Minutes
  • 21. Chromosomes 8 Minutes
  • 22. Cell Inclusions 4 Minutes
  • 23. Introducing Cell Division and Cell Cycle 11 Minutes
  • 24. Amitosis Cell Division 3 Minutes
  • 25. Mitotic Cell Division 14 Minutes
  • 26. Introduction to Meosis and Stages of Prophase I 14 Minutes
  • 27. Remaining Stages of Meosis I 6 Minutes
  • 28. Meosis II 7 Minutes
  • 29. Significance of Meosis, Mitosis vs. Meosis 6 Minutes
Chapter-3. Floral Diversity
    3.1 Introduction
    • 1. Introducting Biodiversity 7 Minutes
    • 2. Concept and History of Taxonomy 6 Minutes
    • 3. Systems of Classification 9 Minutes
    • 4. Bionomial Nomenclature 7 Minutes
    • 5. Taxonomic Hierarchy 14 Minutes
    • 6. Five Kingdom Classification System 9 Minutes
    • 7. General Features of Kingdom -Monera and Protista 8 Minutes
    • 8. General Features of Kingdom Fungi 5 Minutes
    • 9. General Features of Kingdom Plantae and Kingdom Animalia 6 Minutes
    • 10. Three Domains of Life 9 Minutes
    • 11. Floral Status in Nepal and World Representation 4 Minutes
    3.2 Fungi
    • 12. General Introduction to Fungi 5 Minutes
    • 13. Reproduction in Fungi 14 Minutes
    • 14. General Features of Class Phycomycetes and Ascomycetes 11 Minutes
    • 15. General features of class Basidiomycetes and deuteromycetes 9 Minutes
    • 16. Mucor and its Vegetative Structure 6 Minutes
    • 17. Asexual Reproduction in Mucor 8 Minutes
    • 18. Sexual Reproduction in Mucor 6 Minutes
    • 19. Yeast and its Vegetative Structure 7 Minutes
    • 20. Vegetative Reproduction in Yeasts 7 Minutes
    • 21. Sexual Reproduction- Haplobiontic Life -Cycle in Yeast 7 Minutes
    • 22. Sexual Reproduction in Yeasts - Diplobiontic Life-Cycle 5 Minutes
    • 23. Sexual Reproduction in Yeasts- Haplobiontic Life-Cycle 4 Minutes
    • 24. Introduction to Mushrooms 8 Minutes
    • 25. Economic Importance of Fungi 5 Minutes
    3.3 Lichen
    • 26. General introduction and vegetative structure (types) of lichens 11 Minutes
    • 27. Internal Structure of Lichen Thallus 5 Minutes
    • 28. Economic Importance of Lichens 5 Minutes
    3.4 Algae
    • 29. General Introduction to Algae 8 Minutes
    • 30. Algae classification-General features of class chlorophyceae 7 Minutes
    • 31. General features of Clas- Phaeophyceae 4 Minutes
    • 32. General features of Class- Rhodophyceae 5 Minutes
    • 33. Spirogyra- General Introduction and Vegetative Structure 11 Minutes
    • 34. Vegetative and Asexual Reproduction in Spirogyra 6 Minutes
    • 35. Sexual Reproduction in Spirogyra - Scalariform Conjugation 7 Minutes
    • 36. Sexual Reproduction in Spirogyra - Lateral Conjugation 8 Minutes
    • 37. Germination of Zygospore 6 Minutes
    • 38. Economic Importance of Algae 9 Minutes
    3.5 Bryophyta
    • 39. General Features of Bryophyta 8 Minutes
    • 40. Class Hepaticopsida - General Features 5 Minutes
    • 41. Class Anthocerotopsida - General Features 5 Minutes
    • 42. Class Bryopsida - General Features 5 Minutes
    • 43. Marchantia and its Morphology 7 Minutes
    • 44. Marchantia - Vegetative Reproduction 7 Minutes
    • 45. Sexual Reproduction in Marchantia - Antheridiophore 10 Minutes
    • 46. Female Gametophore of Marchantia - Archegoniophore 8 Minutes
    • 47. The Sporophyte of Marchantia 13 Minutes
    • 48. Alternation of Generation in Marchantia 7 Minutes
    • 49. Economic Importance of Bryophytes 5 Minutes
    3.6 Pteridophyta
    • 50. Introduction and General Characteristics of Pteridophytes 9 Minutes
    • 51. Dryopteris - Vegetative Structure 10 Minutes
    • 52. Reproduction in Dryopteris - upto Formation of Spores 11 Minutes
    • 53. Germination of Sporophytes and Development of Gametophyte 12 Minutes
    • 54. Fertilization and Development of Embryo 10 Minutes
    • 55. Alternation of Generation in Dryopteris 8 Minutes
    • 56. Economic Importance of Pteridophytes 4 Minutes
    3.7 Gymnosperm
    • 57. General Introduction and Characteristics of Gymnosperms 10 Minutes
    • 58. Pinus and its Morphology 11 Minutes
    • 59. Reproduction in Pinus - Male Cone 10 Minutes
    • 60. Female Cone of Pinus 12 Minutes
    • 61. Pollination to Seed Germination in Pinus 13 Minutes
    • 62. Economic Importance of Gymnosperms 5 Minutes
    3.8 Angiosperm
    • 63. General Characteristics, Habit and Habitat of Angiosperms 9 Minutes
    • 64. Differences Between Dicot and Monocot Plants 7 Minutes
    • 65. Root of Angiosperms, Modification of Tap Root 8 Minutes
    • 66. Modifications of Adventitious Roots 9 Minutes
    • 67. Stem of Angiosprems with Taxonomic Terminologies 6 Minutes
    • 68. Stem Modification in Angiosperms - Underground and Sub-Aerial Modification 9 Minutes
    • 69. Aerial Modification of Angiosperm Stem 6 Minutes
    • 70. Leaves of Angiosperms - Parts and Types of Leaves 15 Minutes
    • 71. Leaves - Venation, Phyllotaxy and Modification 10 Minutes
    • 72. Inflorescence 8 Minutes
    • 73. Types of Racemose Inflorescence 14 Minutes
    • 74. Types of Cymose Inflorescence 9 Minutes
    • 75. Differences Between Racemose and Cymose Inflorescence 3 Minutes
    • 76. Special type of inflorescence 5 Minutes
    • 77. Flower and its Parts 8 Minutes
    • 78. Calyx 9 Minutes
    • 79. Corolla 6 Minutes
    • 80. Aestivation 7 Minutes
    • 81. Androecium 11 Minutes
    • 82. Gynoecium 8 Minutes
    • 83. Placentation 8 Minutes
    • 84. Style and Stigma of Carpel 4 Minutes
    • 85. Symmetry and Types of Flower 6 Minutes
    • 86. Fruits - General Introduction 4 Minutes
    • 87. Types of Fruits - Simple Dry Fruits 15 Minutes
    • 88. Simple Fleshy Fruits 7 Minutes
    • 89. Aggregate and Composite Fruits 9 Minutes
    • 90. Method to Describe an Angiospermic Plant 11 Minutes
    • 91. Floral Formula 12 Minutes
    • 92. Floral Diagram 12 Minutes
    • 93. Family Brassicaceae - Distribution and Vegetative Characters 7 Minutes
    • 94. Floral Characters of Family Brassicaceae 13 Minutes
    • 95. Diagnostic Characters and Economic Importance of Family Brassicaceae 6 Minutes
    • 96. Family Fabaeae - Habit, Habitat and Vegetative Characters of Sub-Family Papilionaceae 6 Minutes
    • 97. Floral Characters of Family Fabaceae (Sub-Family - Papilionaceae) 11 Minutes
    • 98. Diagnostic Features and Economic Importance of Sub - Family Papilionaceae 8 Minutes
    • 99. Family Solanaceae - Habit and Vegeative Characterst 6 Minutes
    • 100. Floral Characters of Family Solanaceae 10 Minutes
    • 101. Diagnostic Features, Systemic Position and Economic Importance of Family Solanaceae 6 Minutes
    • 102. Family Liliaceae - Vegetative and Floral Characters 13 Minutes
    • 103. Diagnostic Features and Economic Importance of Family Liliaceae 5 Minutes
Chapter-4. Introductory Microbiology
  • 1. Monera - General Introduction and Characteristics of Bacteria 9 Minutes
  • 2. Types of Bacteria Based on Shape and Size, and Flagellation 12 Minutes
  • 3. Structure of a Bacterial Cell 14 Minutes
  • 4. Mode of Nutrition in Bacteria - Autotrophic Bacteria 12 Minutes
  • 5. Heterotrophic Bacteria 5 Minutes
  • 6. Bacterial Growth 11 Minutes
  • 7. Cyanobacteria 5 Minutes
  • 8. Viruses - General Characteristics and Discovery of Viruses 10 Minutes
  • 9. Nature of Virus 4 Minutes
  • 10. Classification of Virus 8 Minutes
  • 11. Structure and Chemical Composition of Virus 7 Minutes
  • 12. Economic Importance of Viruses 3 Minutes
  • 13. Impact of Biotechnology in Microbiology 11 Minutes
Chapter-5. Ecology
    5.1 Ecosystem ecology
    • 1. Concept of Ecology 3 Minutes
    • 2. Abiotic Factors - Climatic Factors 12 Minutes
    • 3. Abiotic Factors - Edaphic and Topographic Factors 10 Minutes
    • 4. Biotic Factors 7 Minutes
    • 5. Interaction of Biotic Factors- Introduction and Intraspecies Interaction 6 Minutes
    • 6. Interaction of Biotic Factors- Interspecies Interaction Positive and Negative Interaction 11 Minutes
    • 7. Concept of Ecosystem 6 Minutes
    • 8. Trophic Levels 5 Minutes
    • 9. Food Chain 12 Minutes
    • 10. Food Web 4 Minutes
    • 11. Ecological Pyramids 14 Minutes
    • 12. Productivity 5 Minutes
    • 13. Pond Ecosystem - Different Zones and Structural Aspects 11 Minutes
    • 14. Functional Aspect of Pond Ecosystem 10 Minutes
    • 15. Forest Ecosystem - Functional Aspect 10 Minutes
    • 16. Functional Aspect of Forest Ecosystem 10 Minutes
    • 17. Ecological Succession 8 Minutes
    • 18. General Process of Succession 6 Minutes
    • 19. Succession in Hydrosere and Xerosere - Better Understanding of Succession and its General Process 9 Minutes
    • 20. Biogeochemical Cycle - Concept 5 Minutes
    • 21. Nitrogen Cycle 13 Minutes
    • 22. Carbon Cycle 9 Minutes
    5.2. Ecological adaptation
    • 23. Ecological Adaptation - Concept 6 Minutes
    • 24. Hydrophytes 4 Minutes
    • 25. Hydrophytic Adaptation 8 Minutes
    • 26. Xerophytes and Their Types 7 Minutes
    • 27. Xerophytic Adaptation 9 Minutes
    5.3. Ecological Imbalance
    • 28. Ecological imbalances - Greenhouse effect 8 Minutes
    • 29. Ozone Layer Depletion 8 Minutes
    • 30. Acid Rain 6 Minutes
    • 31. Biological Invasion 7 Minutes
Chapter-6. Vegetation
  • 1. Vegetation and Types of Vegetation in Nepal 13 Minutes
  • 2. Conservation of Biodiversity - Insitu and Exsitu Conservation 8 Minutes
  • 3. Exsitu Conservation of Plants in Nepal 6 Minutes
  • 4. Forest Conservation or Forest Management 4 Minutes
  • 5. Natural Environment - Vegetation and Human Activities 6 Minutes
Chapter-1. Introduction to Biology
  • 1. Biology and it's branchess part 1 5 Minutes
  • 2. Biology and it's branches part 2 4 Minutes
  • 3. Biology and it's branches part 3 8 Minutes
  • 4. Branches of Zoology related to Medical Science 3 Minutes
  • 5. Scopes of Biology 5 Minutes
  • 6. Relation of biology with other sciences 7 Minutes
Chapter-2. Evolutionary Biology
  • 1. Origin of solar system 3 Minutes
  • 2. Origin of Earth 3 Minutes
  • 3. Theory of Origin of Life 5 Minutes
  • 4. Theory of biogenesis 6 Minutes
  • 5. Oparin-Haldane theory (Chemogeny) 6 Minutes
  • 6. Oparin-Haldane theory (Biogeny and Cognogeny) 8 Minutes
  • 7. Miller and Urey experiment 3 Minutes
  • 8. Evidences of organic evolution from morphology and anatomy 9 Minutes
  • 9. Evidences of organic evolution from paleontology 5 Minutes
  • 10. Importance of paleontology 3 Minutes
  • 11. Connecting link 3 Minutes
  • 12. Geological time scale 3 Minutes
  • 13. Evidences of organic evolution from embryology 4 Minutes
  • 14. Evidences of organic evolution from biochemicals 3 Minutes
  • 15. Patterns of organic evolution 6 Minutes
  • 16. Theory of Lamarck 6 Minutes
  • 17. Objection to theory of Lamarck 4 Minutes
  • 18. Theory of Darwin 9 Minutes
  • 19. Objection to theory of Darwin 2 Minutes
  • 20. Modern synthetic theory 8 Minutes
  • 21. Human classification 3 Minutes
  • 22. Differences between new world monkey and old world monkey 4 Minutes
  • 23. Differences and similarities between apes and human 8 Minutes
  • 24. Evolutionary history of human 2 Minutes
  • 25. Human ancestors 12 Minutes
Chapter-3. Faunal diversity
    3.1 Introduction to faunal diversity
    • 1. Introduction to faunal diversity 5 Minutes
    • 2. Eukaryotic cell 3 Minutes
    • 3. Five kingdoms of classification 12 Minutes
    3.2 Kingdom Protista
    • 4. Kingdom protista 7 Minutes
    • 5. Characteristics of Protozoa 8 Minutes
    • 6. Classification of Protozoa 5 Minutes
    • 7. Systemation position and habitat of Paramecium 4 Minutes
    • 8. External structure of Paramecium 5 Minutes
    • 9. Internal structure of Paramecium 8 Minutes
    • 10. Activities in paramecium 6 Minutes
    • 11. cell division (Amitosis ) 9 Minutes
    • 12. Cell division (Mitosis) 18 Minutes
    • 13. Reproduction in Paramecium (Transverse binary fission) 6 Minutes
    • 14. Conjugation in Paramecium 8 Minutes
    • 15. Significance of coonjugation 2 Minutes
    • 16. Four reproductive methods in Paramecium 6 Minutes
    • 17. Introduction to Plasmodium vivax 11 Minutes
    • 18. Structure of Plasmodium vivax 9 Minutes
    • 19. Pre and exo-erythrocytic cycle in Plasmodium parasite part 1 14 Minutes
    • 20. Erythrocytic cycle of Plasmodium parasite 16 Minutes
    • 21. Sexual life cycle of Plasmodium 11 Minutes
    • 22. Malarial fever, it's symptoms, control measures and treatment 14 Minutes
    • 23. Economic imortance of Plasmodium falciparum 4 Minutes
    3.3 Kingdom animalia
    • 24. Biological terms (cellularity and body organization) 20 Minutes
    • 25. Terms related to habitat 20 Minutes
    • 26. Biological terms related to locomotion 14 Minutes
    • 27. Biological terms (nutrition and body temperature) 17 Minutes
    • 28. Biological terms (digestion and respiration) 6 Minutes
    • 29. some biological terms (circulation and excretion) 6 Minutes
    • 30. Biological terms (reproduction) 11 Minutes
    • 31. Biological terms (fertilization and development) 10 Minutes
    • 32. General characteristics of phylum porifera 13 Minutes
    • 33. Classification of phylum Porifera 7 Minutes
    • 34. General characteristics of Phylum Coelenterata 17 Minutes
    • 35. Classification of Coelenterata 10 Minutes
    • 36. General characteristics of Phylum Platyhelminthes part 1 10 Minutes
    • 37. General characteristics of Platyhelminthes part 2 17 Minutes
    • 38. Classification of phylum Platyhelminthes 8 Minutes
    • 39. Phylum Nemathelminthes part 1 9 Minutes
    • 40. General features of Nemathelminthes part 2 11 Minutes
    • 41. Classification of Nemathelmenthis 4 Minutes
    • 42. General characteristics of Phylum Annelida part 1 10 Minutes
    • 43. General characteristics of Phylum Annelida part 2 9 Minutes
    • 44. Classification of Annelida 10 Minutes
    • 45. General characters of phylum Arthropoda part 1 17 Minutes
    • 46. General characters of phylum Arthropoda part 2 12 Minutes
    • 47. Classification of Arthropoda 10 Minutes
    • 48. Phylum Mollusca part 1 7 Minutes
    • 49. General characters of phylum Mollusca part 2 7 Minutes
    • 50. Classification of Mollusca 13 Minutes
    • 51. General characters of Echinodermata part 1 15 Minutes
    • 52. General characteristics of phylum Echinodermata part 2 7 Minutes
    • 53. Classification of phylum Echinodermata part 1 11 Minutes
    • 54. Classification of phylum Echinodermata part 2 8 Minutes
    • 55. General characteristics of phylum Chordata 17 Minutes
    • 56. Classification of phylum Chordata 22 Minutes
    • 57. Divisions of Vertebrata Agnatha and Gnathostomata 19 Minutes
    • 58. General characteistics of pisces part 1 9 Minutes
    • 59. General characteistics of pisces part 2 12 Minutes
    • 60. Differences between cartilaginous and bony fish 13 Minutes
    • 61. Introduction to tetrapoda and amphibia part 1 11 Minutes
    • 62. Characteristics of amphibia part 2 21 Minutes
    • 63. General characteristics of reptiles part 1 9 Minutes
    • 64 .General characteristics of reptiles part 2 15 Minutes
    • 65. General characteristics of birds part 1 13 Minutes
    • 66. General characteristics of birds part 2 17 Minutes
    • 67. General characteristics of mammals part 1 19 Minutes
    • 68. General characters of mammals part 2 11 Minutes
    3.4 Earthworm
    • 69. Systematic position and habitat of earthworm 11 Minutes
    • 70. External features of earthworm 16 Minutes
    • 71. External structures of earthworm 12 Minutes
    • 72. Digestive system of earthworm 11 Minutes
    • 73. Histological study of Buccal cavity, pharynx and gizzard 14 Minutes
    • 74. Histological study of intestine 11 Minutes
    • 75. Histology of alimentary canal 7 Minutes
    • 76. Feeding and absorption of Earthworm 10 Minutes
    • 77. Excretory stystem of earthworm part 1 10 Minutes
    • 78. Excretory system of earthworm part 2 13 Minutes
    • 79. Nervous system of earthworm 17 Minutes
    • 80. Male reproductive system of earthworm 17 Minutes
    • 81. Female reproductive system of earthworm 9 Minutes
    • 82. Copulation and cocoon formation 13 Minutes
    • 83. Economic importance of earthworm and vermicompost 10 Minutes
    3.5 Frog
    • 84. Systematic position of frog and it's habitat 8 Minutes
    • 85. Different habits of frog part 1 12 Minutes
    • 86. External features of frog 7 Minutes
    • 87. Body division of frog 12 Minutes
    • 88. Digestive system of frog (Buccal cavity) part 1 13 Minutes
    • 89. Buccal cavity part 2 13 Minutes
    • 90. Alimentary canal (Pharynx, Oesophagus and Stomach) part 3 11 Minutes
    • 91. Alimentary canal (small intestine, large intestine and cloaca) 9 Minutes
    • 92. Digestive glands (Liver and pancreas) 24 Minutes
    • 93. Physiology of digestion (Ingestion and digestion) part 1 15 Minutes
    • 94. Physiology of digestion (absorption, assimilation and egestion) part 2 9 Minutes
    • 95. Respiration in frog (buccophrayngeal and cutaneous) part 1 12 Minutes
    • 96. Respiration in frog (Pulmonary respiration) part 2 13 Minutes
    • 97. Physiology of respiration part 1 13 Minutes
    • 98. Physiology of respiration part 2 9 Minutes
    • 99. Circulatory system (Blood vascular system) part 1 21 Minutes
    • 100. Functions of blood 6 Minutes
    • 101. External features of heart in frog 7 Minutes
    • 102. Internal structure of heart of frog 13 Minutes
    • 103. Working of heart 8 Minutes
    • 104. Old view of heart working mechanism 9 Minutes
    • 105. Modern view of heat mechanism 8 Minutes
    • 106. Blood vessels (areries and veins) Part 1 14 Minutes
    • 107. Capillaries 7 Minutes
    • 108. Arterial system (Crotid arch and pulmocutaneous arch) 9 Minutes
    • 109. Systemic arch part 1 10 Minutes
    • 110. Systemic arch part 2 6 Minutes
    • 111. Venous system (Pulmonary and systemic) Part 1 15 Minutes
    • 112. Renal portal system of frog 11 Minutes
    • 113. Hepatic portal system of frog 6 Minutes
    • 115. Lymphatic system (lymph heart and functions of lymph )part 2 10 Minutes
    • 116. Spleen and it's functions 10 Minutes
    • 117. Male reproductive system of frog 14 Minutes
    • 118. Female reproductive system of frog 13 Minutes
    • 119. Internal structure of ovaries of frog 9 Minutes
    • 120. Internal structure of testes in frog 7 Minutes
    • 121. Copulation and fertilization in frog 17 Minutes
Chapter-4. Biota and Environment
    4.1 Animal adaptation
    • 1. Animal adaptation 18 Minutes
    • 2. Secondary aquatic adaptation 12 Minutes
    • 3. Cursorial adaptation 12 Minutes
    • 4. Fossorial adaptation 14 Minutes
    • 5. Arboreal adaptation 12 Minutes
    • 6. Volant adaptation (Active flight) 11 Minutes
    • 7. Passive flight 7 Minutes
    4.2 Animal behaviour
    • 8. Introduction to animal behaviour 11 Minutes
    • 9. Reflex action 11 Minutes
    • 10. Mechanism of reflex action 9 Minutes
    • 11. Taxis part 1 15 Minutes
    • 12. Taxis part 2 16 Minutes
    • 13. Dominance and leadership 13 Minutes
    • 14. Migratory behaviour of fish 10 Minutes
    • 15. Fish migration based on route and purpose 9 Minutes
    • 16. Causes of fish migration 9 Minutes
    • 17. Advantages and disadvantages of fish migration 8 Minutes
    • 18. Types of migration n birds part 1 11 Minutes
    • 19. Types of bird migration part 2 7 Minutes
    • 20. Modes of bird migration 10 Minutes
    • 21. Causes of bird migration 8 Minutes
    • 22. Advantages and disadvantages of bird migration 9 Minutes
    4.3 Environmental pollution
    • 23. Environmental pollution 8 Minutes
    • 24. Types of pollutants 9 Minutes
    • 25. Causes of air pollution 10 Minutes
    • 26. Effects of air pollution 8 Minutes
    • 27. Preventive measures of air pollution 6 Minutes
    • 28. Sources of water pollution 8 Minutes
    • 29. Effects of water pollution 5 Minutes
    • 30. Preventive measures of water pollution 8 Minutes
    • 31. Causes of soil pollution 10 Minutes
    • 32. Effects of soil pollution 6 Minutes
    • 33. Control measures of soil pollution 8 Minutes
    • 34. Pesticides 7 Minutes
    • 35. DDT 6 Minutes
    • 36. Effects of pesticides 7 Minutes
Chapter-5. Conservation Biology
    1. Concept of biodiversity
    • 1. Biodiversity and it's importance 19 Minutes
    • 2. Levels of biodiversity 15 Minutes
    • 3. Biodiversity conservation and it's threats 14 Minutes
    • 4. In-situ conservation 13 Minutes
    • 5. Ex-situ conservation 9 Minutes
    • 6. Biodiversity of Nepal 7 Minutes
    2. Protected areas of Nepal
    • 7. Protected areas of Nepal 8 Minutes
    • 8. Chitwan National Park 5 Minutes
    • 9. Bardia National Park 5 Minutes
    • 10. Sagarmatha National Park 3 Minutes
    • 11. Langtang national park 2 Minutes
    • 12. Rara National park and Khaptad national park 6 Minutes
    • 13. Shey-Phoksundo National park and makalu-barun national park 7 Minutes
    • 14. Shivapuri National Park and Banke National Park 6 Minutes
    • 15. Suklapanta national park and Parsa national park 9 Minutes
    • 16. Koshi Tappu wildlife reserve 6 Minutes
    • 17. Dhorpatan Hunting Reserve 5 Minutes
    • 18. Conservation areas of Nepal 12 Minutes
    • 19. Biodiversity hotspots 7 Minutes
    • 20. Wetlands in Nepal 8 Minutes
    • 21. Ramsar sites in Nepal 9 Minutes
    3. Wildlife conservation
    • 22. Wildlife and it's importance 7 Minutes
    • 23. Causes of wildlife extinction 9 Minutes
    • 24. Wildlife conservation strategies 8 Minutes
    • 25. IUCN Red List 7 Minutes
    • 26. IUCN categories of wildlife 12 Minutes
    • 27. Protected mammals of Nepal 17 Minutes
    • 28. Protected birds and reptiles of Nepal 13 Minutes
Requirements
  • Students are required to have sound knowledge of Class 10 science , based on CDC curriculum or CBSE Curriculum.
Description
The videos herein are strictly based on Nepal NEB syllabus, promoting "e-Learning in Nepal" and are made with intention to provide guidance to the "Class 11 students", for securing good score in final exam. This course tries to cover all the lessons of class 11 biology to score good score in exam. We strongly believe that, viewers will be benefited from these videos. Feedbacks and advises are always welcome and highly appreciated!
Student Feedback
5
Average rating
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 100%
Reviews

How can I take the online course?

Firstly, you need to create an account, choose the course you want to take, buy the course by choosing the payment methods. After you have paid for the course, you can start learning easily. There is no fixed time to access the course. You can learn anytime, anywhere on any device. We have mobile app and website both.



We have courses for Grade 1-12, Engineering, Adobe Creative Courses, Share Training Courses, Engineering Entrance Prep Courses and Language Courses. For more details, go to All courses


In the course, all the videos are included based on CDC and government approved syllabus for all classes. All the videos are focused for exams and better understanding of subject matter. Major important questions are solved in the video itself.

Yes, you can download the videos and watch it offline even if you don’t have good internet.


You can make payment through various methods. You can send us Direct Bank Transfer to our Bank Account or you can use Smart Payment Methods like E-sewa, Khalti, IME Pay, Connect IPS etc.

We have a Discussion Panel in our website where you can discuss about the subject if you have any confusions or questions. If you are facing any technical error, please contact us at +977-9802350600.

We have free trial option for 10 days in Mero School for Grade 1-12 courses. Besides, for other courses, we have multiple combo plans at discounted rates. To find more, click All plans